
- Developer
- Bethesda Game Studios
- Publisher
- Bethesda Softworks
- Series
- The Elder Scrolls
- Released
- Oct 27, 2016
- Editions
- 3
- Add-ons
- 18
- Price checked
- 7 hours ago
- Tracked since
- Oct 13, 2026
- Product code
- 1711230643
Game
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition
Where it is cheaper
41 regions-
China CN¥41
CN¥165−75% $6.13 -
Mexico MX$132.99
MX$530.99−75% $7.21 -
Brazil R$37.25
R$149−75% $7.42 -
United States your region $9.99
$39.99−75% $9.99
Description
Winner of more than 200 Game of the Year Awards, The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition brings the epic fantasy to life in stunning detail. The Special Edition includes the critically acclaimed game and add-ons with all-new features.
PC requirements
Minimum
- OS
- Windows 7/8.1/10 (64-bit Version)
- Processor
- Intel i5-750/AMD Phenom II X4-945
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GTX 470 1GB /AMD HD 7870 2GB
- Storage
- 12 GB
Recommended
- OS
- Windows 7/8.1/10 (64-bit Version)
- Processor
- Intel i5-2400/AMD FX-8320
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GTX 780 3GB /AMD R9 290 4GB
- Storage
- 12 GB
Best price
China CN¥41 CN¥165
$6.13 −75%
All-time low
GOG Buy in GOG In your region $9.99 63% more
Price history
CN¥165 CN¥41
Oct 13 today
- Now
- CN¥41
- Lowest
- CN¥41 · Oct 15
- Highest
- CN¥165
- Without the sale
- CN¥165
Ratings
About the game
- Developer
- Bethesda Game Studios
- Publisher
- Bethesda Softworks
- Series
- The Elder Scrolls
- Released
- October 27, 2016
- Achievements
- Cloud saves
- Full controller support
- Partial controller support
- 60 fps
- Single-player
- Remote play and streaming
- 4K Ultra HD
Age rating
Blood and gore, Sexual themes, Strong language, In-game purchases
Languages 9
| Language | Menus | Voice | Subtitles |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | |||
| Russian |
Install size
- Computer
- 28 GB
Editions 3
Add-ons 18
Everything for this game in the market Xbox
500 Creation Credits (PC)
$1.44
Xbox PlayStation Store
500 Creation Credits
$1.44
Xbox
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Anniversary Upgrade (PC)
$1.99
Steam
Creations
$2.64
Xbox PlayStation Store
1000 Creation Credits
$2.88
Xbox
1000 Creation Credits (PC)
$2.88
Steam
Skyrim Creation Credits - 1000
$5.30
Xbox
2700 Creation Credits (PC)
$6.56
Xbox PlayStation Store
2700 Creation Credits
$7.21
Steam
Skyrim Creation Credits - 2700
$13.51
Xbox PlayStation Store
5500 Creation Credits
$14.43
Xbox
5500 Creation Credits (PC)
$14.43
Steam
Skyrim Creation Credits - 5500
$26.81
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 2700 Creation Credits
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store GOG +2
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Anniversary Upgrade
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 500 Creation Credits
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 1000 Creation Credits
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 5500 Creation Credits
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Part of bundles 2
More in the The Elder Scrolls series
−75% PlayStation Store Epic Games Store +2
The Elder Scrolls Online· Standard Edition
$2.27
Xbox Nintendo eShop +2
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Remastered
$24.26
Steam PlayStation Store
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim VR
$31.57
GOG Steam Xbox
FreeThe Elder Scrolls II: Daggerfall
Free
GOG Steam Xbox
FreeThe Elder Scrolls: Arena
Free
Xbox GOG Steam
The Elder Scrolls Adventures: Redguard
$0.60
Xbox GOG Steam
An Elder Scrolls Legend: Battlespire
$0.60
Steam
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Game of the Year Edition (2009)
$5.95
Epic Games Store Steam
The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind Game of the Year Edition
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Steam
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Game of the Year Edition Deluxe (2009)
$6.52
Regional versions 4
For accounts from this country only. Purchases may not carry over to other accounts.
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 1000 Creation Credits (JP)
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 5500 Creation Credits (JP)
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 500 Creation Credits (JP)
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
Epic Games Store
Skyrim Special Edition: 2700 Creation Credits (JP)
Epic Games Store prices are shown only with a subscription
